Shreeji Traders
Shreeji Traders
Mazgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Material Handlings

Offering you a complete choice of products which include chain pulley blocks, damar chain pulley block, v-tal brand chain blocks, electric chain hoist, electric wire rope hoist and electric winch machine.

Chain Pulley Blocks

Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Chain Pulley Blocks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Unit
Capacity2 ton, 5 ton, 0.5 ton, 1 ton, 3 ton
Standard Lift3 m
ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
ColourBlue, Yellow, Red
Weight (Kilogram)10 kg
Model Number HSZ-0.5A
TypeManual

Features include Load sheave with roller bearing support and has double pawls that allow supporting fail-safe brake mechanism. Coming with high safety factor, these pulley blocks also come with optimized transmission ratio that allows for improved operation support. Some of its features include finding suitability for lifting of objects and mechanical traction; used in shipbuilding, construction, mining, electric power, transportation, telecommunications areas; allows for safe, reliable and good performance support; light weight, convenient to carry finish; used for tightening wire among others.


Features:

  • Capacity range from 1 Ton. to 10 Tons.
  • Automatic double pawl braking system.
  • Sealed bearings.
  • Light weight robust construction.
  • Low effort to lift maximum load.
  • Double cover protection.
  • Extra thick friction discs.
  • Alloy Steel Grade 80-Load Chain.
  • Zinc plated hand chain as standard.
  • Built in overload protection device.
  • Each Chain Block is proof tested to 50% overload.

 

Specification:

ModelHSZ-0.5AHSZ-1AHSZ-1.5AHSZ-2AHSZ-3AHSZ-5AHSZ-10AHSZ-20A
CapacityTons0.511.52351020
Standard liftm2.52.52.533333
Running test loadKN7.51522.5304562.5125250
Effort required to lift rated loadN231309320360340414414414X2
Strands of load chain11112248
Dia. Of load chainmm56888101010
A131140161161161186207215
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Damar Chain Pulley Block

Damar Chain Pulley Block
  • Damar Chain Pulley Block
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity2 ton, 1 ton, 5 ton, 3 ton
Usage/ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
Standard Lift3 m
ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
ConditionNew
TypeManual
ColorBlue
BrandDAMAR

We have best brand DAMAR make manual chain pulley block in 1 to 10 ton capacity.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

V-TAL Brand Chain Blocks

V-TAL Brand Chain Blocks
  • V-TAL Brand Chain Blocks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity1 ton, 5 ton, 0.5 ton, 2 ton, 3 ton
Usage/ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
Standard Lift3 m
ConditionNew
ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
TypeManual
ColorOrange
BrandV TAL

we are suppliers of A series heavy duty V-TAL make chain pulley Blocks in Various Capacity and lifting height according to customers requirement.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Electric Chain Hoist

Electric Chain Hoist
  • Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 34,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ConditionNew
Capacity(tons)0-1 ton
Height Of Lift2-4
Neck ShapeHook
Trolley OptionWithout Trolley
Chain Length (meters)2-4
Approximate Order Value35000
BrandAssembled
ColorBlue
Phase3
Lifting Speed4.5 Mtrs Per Min.
Max Lifting Height10 Mtrs
Model1 T

Features:

Bringing you assured quality & Interchangeability of Parts

Equipped with a Grade 80 Load Chain for Long chain life & a higher safety factor

Assuring you reliability with its Rugged German design and Customer Satisfaction spanning more than 30 years

Precision Machined Case hardened alloy Steel Gears Long life, noiseless operation

Has a Light weighted simple mounting design for ease of Installation

Built in electrical control panel . Ready to use

Precision Machined & hardened Load Chain Wheel benefiting longer life span of LCW & smooth chain operation

We have Both old as well as New Electrical Chain Hoist

 

Specification:

"BABY" With Hook Suspension Capacity 500 kg 1000 kg 2000 kg 500 kg 1000 kg 2000 kg Chain Fallsno224A750750860Hoisting Speedm/min4.84.82.4B150150150Hoist MotorH.P.1.51.51.5C120120120Height Of max Lift (std 3m)M9.69.64.8D313137Length of control cableM.At your choiceE525525525Approx . Wt. With

Chains For 3m Liftkg.636365F285285285Approx . Wt. Per

Meter Additional Liftkg.2.62.65.2

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Electric Wire Rope Hoist

Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
  • Electric Wire Rope Hoist
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity1-3 ton, 3-6 ton
Trolley OptionWith Trolley
Wire Length (meters)8-10,>10
BrandDAMAR,V MECH
MaterialSteel
UsageIndustrial

Electric Wire Rope Hoist

Model: Techlift Electric Wire Hoist is a small-sized lifting equipment which can be mounted on single beam, bridge, gantry and arm cranes.

With slight modification, it can also be used as a winch.

It is widely used in factories, mines, harbours, warehouses, cargo storage areas and shops, essential in raising working efficiency and improving working conditions.

Features:

Manufactured in ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company Assured quality and Interchangeability of part

Truely Modular Construction Easily accessible separate brake, motor, drum, gear box & panel unit.

Seamless Pipe Accurately Machined rope drum. Long Life.

Unique and sturdy rope guide Arrangement Prevents rope slackening and easy change of rope.

Precision Machine Cut case-Hardened Alloy steal gears. Noiseless Operation Long life

Fail safe Disc Brake Trouble free operation and ease of adjustmentBuilt in Control Panel with Std. Electricals Ready to use

When Cross Travel Motor on this side.

Creep speed of 1:4 can be supplied at extra cost with 60 mm increase in dimensions A & K.

Bogie trolley can be supplied at extra cost for operation on curved path min. radius of curvature of 1 metre with head room dimensions 'C' increased by 100 mm.

Trolley Brake can be supplied at extra cost and dimension 'G' will be increased by 125 mm.

Optional  Trolley Speeds (MPM) = 1.6, 3.2, 5.1, 6.8, 10 upto 3 Tons and 1.9, 2.8, 4.1, 8.2, 11.6, 25.8 for 4 Ton

Short head room model can be developed & supplied at extra cost.

Overload Limiting Device OR gravity type emergency limit switch can be given at extra cost. Headroom will increase by 300mm.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: hist
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Electric Winch Machine

Electric Winch Machine
  • Electric Winch Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.8 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity (Ton)5 TON
Power SourceElectric
ConditionNew
CustomisationCustomised
Lifting Speed (m/Min)7-8
Model NumberST 5
MaterialMS
Capacityas per demand


Motor

CROMPTON/ GEC/ KIRLOSKER / SIEMENS" Make Slipring Crane Duty Motor 960 RPM, 440 Volt, 3 phase, 1 Hr. rated 40% ED as per IS: 325 having 'B' Class insulation.

 

Drum

Made from Rolled steel as per IS:226 of adequate thickness with side flange. Drum running on Bearing to take adequate rope length.

Shaft

Forged from EN-8 steel machine fitted with Drum. Chassis: Fabricated from joist of adequate size as per IS: 226 to take all shocks. All the stands on the chassis are Boxed type.

 

Reduction

1st Reduction: through Elecon/Radicon make worm reduction Gear Box totally enclosed running on oil.

2nd Reduction: through open machine cut Gear from carbon steel & pinion made of Alloy Steel duly heat treated.

 

Break

Electro Magnetic Hydraulic Thruster Brake of reputed make.

Mechanical Bend Brake with screw system with Ferrodo Brake lineing.

Extra safety Ratchet pawl arrangement on the side of the drum for not moving the drum in opposite direction for extra safety.

 

Coupling

We will provide flex. Brake Drum coupling on the out put of motor & Input of Gear Box.

Flex. coupling pin type on the output shaft of the Gear Box & In put shaft of the pinion.

 

Controls

Drum controller of TAC Make 5/7 steps. Forward & Reverse mtio.

Control panel in sheet in sheet metal Box for dust, heat & water resistance containing of : Isolator

Overload Relay

Contector

Single phase preventor

FuseHrc.

Amp. Meter

Voilt Meter (h) Neon Lamp Push Button for start & Stop Resistance Box 10 Minute rating.

 

Wiring & Pairrting

We will provide all wiring from weather proof ar mured copper cable of adequate size & the Winch will be painted by two coats of primer & Two coats of Grey paint.

 

Operator seat

We will provided operator seat by the side of controls.

 

 Note

 Speed of 5 Ton & 10 Ton winch is 8/1OMTS per minutes.

 

General Description

SKID Frame Type- Frame made out of heavy steel sections

M.S. Drums

M. S. Gear & Pinion. Teeth Cut on Gear Hobbing Machine for Perfect Pitch.

Reduction through Gear Box and Bull Gear & Pinion.

Hydraulic Thrustor Brake

ElectroMagneticBrake

Electro Magnetic Brake.

Manual Brake

Carbon Steel Shaft

A Safety Ratchet System

All controls within reach of operator.

Variable Speed Motor.

Load & Speed as per Requirement of the Customer.

 

Detail required for submission by Customer

Rope pull in Tons ( Capacity)

Speed required Mtr./per Min.

Rope size & Length required on Drum.

Available Elec. Current supply.

Description of Application.

Other accessories required with.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Used Chain Pulley Blocks

Used Chain Pulley Blocks
  • Used Chain Pulley Blocks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity0.5 ton
Standard Lift3 m
ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
ConditionUsed
With TrolleyNo
TypeManual
BrandIndef
ColorBlue

We are dealing in Used Inded brand chain pulley block with 3 mtrs lifting height.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bottle Hydraullic Jack

Bottle Hydraullic Jack
  • Bottle Hydraullic Jack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity1-10 Ton
Operating ModeManual
ConditionNew
MaterialMild Steel
ColorRed

Special Features:

  • Reliable
  • Solid
  • Compact
  • Light Weight
  • Simple Design
  • Versatile Performance

 

Other Features:
  • Widest selection of standard capacities
  • Reliability through proved and accepted highest standard of quality product performance
  • All critical components made from selected alloy steel and electrically welded for greater strength anf safety.
  • Each product goes through a series of check and test to conform to Bureau of Indian standards and International Standards.
  • Cylinders-Seamless steal Honed Tubes to DIN 2391-C, Grade 525/E-355, Stress relieved annealed yield strength Rp 0,2 min. Tensile strength- Rm min. 600 N/mm2 .

 

Advantages:

  • Simple in operation.
  • Effortless, time saving and safe.
  • Suitable carrying handle provided with each jack.

 

Specification:

 

TypeSR 2/120 SR 3/150 SR 5/150 SR 8/150 SR 10/150 SR 12/150 SR 15/150 SR 20/150
Capacity in Tons235810121520
Closed Height205235248248252252260260
Hydraulic Lift120150150150150150150150
Extended height325385398398402402410410
Ram Diameter3030364346525865
Body Diameter656572869098112126
Base Size L*B115*115115*115125*125150*140150*150150*150170*170180*180
Approx.Weight in kg.56810111216.522
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Used Electric Chain Hoist

Used Electric Chain Hoist
  • Used Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandIndef
Capacity0-1 ton
Neck ShapeHook
Trolley OptionWithout Trolley
Chain Length (meters)2-4

We have used but in very good working condition indef make chain hoist in 1 and 2 ton capacity with 3 mtrs lifting height.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)

Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
  • Mini Electric Hoist (Builder Hoist)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelHGS-B200-PA200B
Input power W550
Rated capacity kg100
Packing size mm471 x 400 x 280

Technique Parameter
ModelHGS-B200-PA200BHGS-B400-PA400BHGS-B600-PA600B
Method of useSingle-hookDouble-hookSingle-hookDouble-hookSingle-hookDouble-hook
Rated volt(V)AC 100/110/120/220/230/240 50/60Hz
Input power(W)5109801200
Rated capacity(kg)100200200400300600
Lifting speed(m/min)105105105
Lifting height(m)126126126
Qty./CTN(pcs)2
Packing size(mm)471×400×280460×450×320
G.w/N.w(kg)24/2236/34
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks

Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
  • Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
  • Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
  • Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
  • Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
  • Manilla Rope Pulley Blocks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity3 ton
TypeRound Belt
ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
MaterialSteel

We are Avail from us a wide range of Manila Rope Pulley Block, as we are engaged in Exporting and supplying these products in bulk as per the needs of our valued clients. These products are strong and sturdy in nature and ensure longer functional life. Our products are well known for their attributes such as high tensile strength, durability, excellent finishing and corrosion free life.

Single , Double , And Three Sheave Manilla Wire Rope Pulley Blocks are available to us.

Specification:
Dia. of Sheave Dia of Rope S. W. L. in kg No. Sheave 3½”1/2"100Single3½”1/2"150Double3½”1/2"250Triple4"5/8”150Single4"5/8”200Double4"5/8”300Triple4¾”3/4"200Single4¾”3/4"400Double4¾”3/4"500Triple6"1"500Single6"1"1000Double6"1"1500Triple7"1¼”600Single7"1¼”1500Double7"1¼”2000Triple8"1½”1000Single8"1½”2000Double8"1½”2500Triple10"2"1500Single10"2"2500Double

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Wire Rope Pulley Block

Wire Rope Pulley Block
  • Wire Rope Pulley Block
  • Wire Rope Pulley Block
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity2 ton, 4 ton, 5 ton, 3 ton
TypeMotorized
ApplicationWidely Used
MaterialSteel

A General Idea Indicating The Safe Working Loads Of Our Blocks
Dia of Sheave
Circf. of Rope
6” 1”-1¼”7” 1¼”-1½”8” 1½”-1¾”10” 1¾”-2¼”12” 2¼”-2½”14” 2½”-3”16” 3”-3½”18” 3½”-4”
S.W. L.
Tons
Single
Sheave
0.751.52356710
Double
Sheave
12358101520
Triple
Sheave
1.52.551012152025

Safe Working Loads (S.W. L.) Of Rigs B. S.: 4018-1966

Dia of Sheave Dia of
Rope
S.W. L. per Single part of rope TonSafe Working Loads of Rigs
inchmminchmm1/1 Rig Ton 2/1 Rig Ton2/2 Rig Ton3/2 Rig Ton3/3 Rig Ton
51273/890.751.52.2533.754.5
61527/1611123456
71771/2131.252.53.7556.257.5
82039/16141.534.567.49

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Crane Block

Crane Block
  • Crane Block
  • Crane Block
  • Crane Block
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity5 ton
TypeMotorized
ApplicationDouble Beam Crane
ColorYellow, Black

Note:
  • More and larger Sheaves: on request
  • Hooks: plain or with thrust bearing
  • Bearing type of sheaves: Roller / Ball Bearing
  • Safety latch: on request
  • Also available with Ramshorn hook.

 

Specification:

S.W.L. on Hook tons No of Sheaves A
mm
B
mm
For Dia. Wire Rope mm D
mm
± L
mm
E
mm
F
mm
R
mm
Approx. Wt. per Pc kg
1013503002055720333035175
1313503002070790393540190
1714504002275960484050210
1223002501840750302830130
1223503002040800302830170
27240025022701060424042220
27245040022701110424042260
35245040022801220484550280
1533002501845750302530145
1833503002050850302830190
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Ratchet Lever Hoist

Ratchet Lever Hoist
  • Ratchet Lever Hoist
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity>15 ton
Chain Length (meters)>10
MaterialSteel
UsageIndustrial

Lever chain hoists (come along) are an indispensable tool for lifting and rigging. Lever hoist, also referred to as ratchet lever hoist, have an inherent ability to be used in vertical and horizontal applications. They are compact, light, and very easy to rig into position. Since they come equipped with a top and bottom hooks they can be rigged to just about anything imaginable. Lever hoists (come along) are offered in many lifting capacities from 100 lbs up through 5-Tons and beyond in some cases.

Specification:
Model
HSH 3/4HSH 1-1/2HSH 3HSH 6
apacityton0.751.536
Liftm1.51.51.51.5
Test loadton1.1252.254.57.5
Min. distance between hooks:mm303365485600
Pull on lever to lift full loadkgf20213335
No. of load chain fallsmm1112
Diameter of load chainmm671010
Length of lever handle : Dmm290410410410
Dimensions mmA139174200200
B84108115115
C153160185230
Net weightkg7112030
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Crab Winches

Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
  • Crab Winches
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 65,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
designStandard
MaterialMS
UsageIndustrial
ColorBlue

Note:
  • All welding are 5 mm fillet
  • Section to conform IS-226
  • Cast Iron Milling Cut Gears
  • Mild Steel side plates

 

    Specification:

    To Lift Direct Drum DLDrum LengthThick
    ness
    Main Shaft Dia mm No Of Driving Shaft Dia Of Driving Shaft Dia Of The RODNo Of The RODHeightWidthPurch-aseDia Main Flange Dia
    From Barrel inchesinchesOf Side PlatePenion
    tonsmminchesinchesinchesinchesinches
    15 ½1663221 ⅛1642521Double17 ¼9
    1.55 ½18 ½63221 ¼1642923Double21 ¼9
    26 ⅝2284021 ⅜2043527Double26 ¼11
    36 ⅝2484521 ½2243930Double3011
    58 ⅝30105021 ¾2544834Double35 ⅝13
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hydraulic Pallet Truck

    Hydraulic Pallet Truck
    • Hydraulic Pallet Truck
    • Hydraulic Pallet Truck
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    TypeGalvanized Pallet, Roll Pallet Truck, High Lift Pallet Truck
    Max Lifting Height(mm)200 mm, 400 mm, 300 mm, 100 mm
    Fork Length(mm)1800 mm, 1500 mm
    AMC/After Sales ServiceNot Provided

    We are suppliers and stockists of various types Hydraulic High Pallet Trucks for various material movement and sorting capacities of your choice for different situations and warehouse configurations. We ensures that best available raw materials are used to create the best Hydraulic High Pallet Trucks. The use of avant-garde technology ensures that you are delivered the best product at the least cost. We specially manufactures Hydraulic & Hand Pallet Trucks for our esteemed clients from across the world. Each of our Pallet Trucks meets international manufacturing standards, and industry and inventory specifications. Our assurance on the dependability, durability and security of our Hydraulic Pallet Trucks for any of your demanding needs is our promise.


     

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Electric Chain Hoist

    Electric Chain Hoist
    • Electric Chain Hoist
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 32,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Chain Length (meters)>10
    Capacity0-1 ton
    UsageIndustrial
    MaterialSteel

    We are supplier of New and Used Electric Chain Hoist in different capacity according to the buyers requirement.

     

    Specification:

    "BABY" With Hook Suspension
    Capacity 500 kg 1000 kg 2000 kg  500 kg 1000 kg 2000 kg
    Chain Fallsno224A750750860
    Hoisting Speedm/min4.84.82.4B150150150
    Hoist MotorH.P.1.51.51.5C120120120
    Height Of max Lift (std 3m)M9.69.64.8D313137
    Length of control cableM.At your choiceE525525525
    Approx . Wt. With
    Chains For 3m Lift
    kg.636365F285285285
    Approx . Wt. Per
    Meter Additional Lift
    kg.2.62.65.2    

     

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Construction Winch Machine

    Construction Winch Machine
    • Construction Winch Machine
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 65,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Size1 to 5 ton capacity
    TypeElectric Winches
    UsageIndustrial
    ColorBlue and Black

    We have 3 phase Electric winch machine which is used in construction sites and industrial sites. It will be 0.5 to 10 ton capacity. Working Height will be depended on buyers.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Pulley Blocks

    Pulley Blocks
    • Pulley Blocks
    • Pulley Blocks
    • Pulley Blocks
    • Pulley Blocks
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
    We Have Different Types of pulley block according to customers requirement.

    Types of pulley blocks given Below.

    - Manilla Rope Pulley Block
    - Wire rope Pulley Block
    - Crane Block
    - Snatch Block
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
    Yes! I am Interested

    Single Sheave Over Head Crane Blocks

    Single Sheave Over Head Crane Blocks
    • Single Sheave Over Head Crane Blocks
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorNatural
    Size/Capacityas per demand

    We are supplier and manufacturer of single sheave and double sheave over head crane blocks according to buyers requirement.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Manual Crab Winch

    Manual Crab Winch
    • Manual Crab Winch
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 65,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    designstandard

    We are Supplier of hand operated manual Crab winches according to the buyers requirement from 2 ton to 20 ton capacity.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Horizontal Plate Lifting Clamp

    Horizontal Plate Lifting Clamp
    • Horizontal Plate Lifting Clamp
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorBlue
    Ring Size d x D16 X 75
    Weight Per Pair Kgs12

    Note:

    The above Clamps are generally manufactured in pairs. The Grips of the Clamp is made out of hardened steel which prevents the clamp from slipping the off load. The Clamps can be supplied either with serrated teeth or smooth faced which-ever preferred by the Buyer. The above Clamps are tested in pairs to to twice its S. W. L.

    Specification:
    CAPACITY IN TONES JAW OPENNG A PLATE ADMIT C BODY DIA B CAM DIA RING SIZE d X D WEIGHT PER PAIR KGS
    PAIREACH
    10.550150401616 X 7512
    2160170451620 X 8513.5
    31.570200552022 X 9528.5
    52.585260652525 X 9540
    10595300903232 X 13578
    20101504001204045 X 200160
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Vertical Plate Lifting Clamps

    Vertical Plate Lifting Clamps
    • Vertical Plate Lifting Clamps
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorBlue

    Discard:

    Flaws in main body.

    When clearance exceeds 1 mm between the clamp.

    Widening of opening when ring elongates.

    Jaw damages.

     

    Specifications:

    Capacity (tons)Plate Admit 'X' (mm)Throat Depth y (mm)10-2810520-3010530-4512850-4512870-80185100-80185

     

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Geared Monorail Travelling Trolley

    Geared Monorail Travelling Trolley
    • Geared Monorail Travelling Trolley
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Capacity0-2 ton, 2-5 ton, 5-10 ton, >20 ton
    Beam Width0-20 mm, >120 mm

    Features Of Monorail Geared Traveling Trolley

    Gear Wheels : Precise machined, gear hobbed
    Hand Chain Wheel : Accurately pocketed & machined, made from Cast Iron.
    •Robust rigid construction, yet easy to assemble & dismantle.
    •Available in up to 40 ton capacity
    •One of the most easy to slide models available.
    •Designed for moving the trolley by pulling the chain in the downward direction to move the lifted load along the I-Beam axis.
    •For monorail geared traveling trolleys used with electric chain hoists & motorized chain pulley blocks – special trolleys having extended shaft
    •Evenly distributed Load on four wheels
    •Adjustable in width to suit to the I-Beam flange width requirements.
    •Trolley wheels are machined for accuracy in its taper & surface on CNC Machines (up to 5T) & running on roller/ ball bearings to minimize the frictional load – giving minimum effort for the operation.

    •For monorail geared traveling trolleys used with electric chain hoists & motorized chain pulley blocks – special trolleys having extended shaft
    •Evenly distributed Load on four wheels
    •Adjustable in width to suit to the I-Beam flange width requirements.
    •Trolley wheels are machined for accuracy in its taper & surface on CNC Machines (up to 5T) & running on roller/ ball bearings to minimize the frictional load – giving minimum effort for the operation.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Beam Clamp

    Beam Clamp
    • Beam Clamp
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Capacity1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20
    Flange Width3" - 7"

    Important Features:

    Lower construction height due to integrated traverse.

    Reduced Stress on I - Beam flange due to specially designed clamp jaws.

    Adjustable for a wide range of I - Beam widths & Profiles (INP, IPE & IPB)

    Strong Industrial Design

    Clamp corresponds to standard specification for vertical load pick-up.

    Each quipment is serially numbered, tested by a competent authority 50% overload & is given Test Certificate.

     

    Optional feature 

    special ofshore version model IPTKO (including 3.lB certificate)

     

    Specifications:

    I - Beam Clamps CapacityFlange Width 13" - 7"23" - 7"33" - 12"54" - 13"104" - 13"155" - 16"205" - 16"

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Wall Mounted Winches

    Wall Mounted Winches
    • Wall Mounted Winches
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    MaterialMild Steel
    ConditionNew
    DrumGraded Cast Iron

    Note:

    Drum : Graded Cast Iron

    Worm : EN 8 or 9 heat treated

    Wretch : EN 8 or 9 heat treated

    Bearing : Thrust

    Side plate : Mild Steel

    Thickness of side plate : 8 mm

     

    Specifications:

    Capacity (kgs) A BCDEFGHIJKLM250204104221165175213118691041706.714955002542153172541812632031301302229.314182100025421531725418126320313013022212.71718215003102153602752352672001291772672814178200034924138130425030030018420630512.717210300034924138130426030830018420630515.51921050004003154805704005003352252504602033315

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Push Pull Trolley ( Plain Trolley)

    Push Pull Trolley ( Plain Trolley)
    • Push Pull Trolley ( Plain Trolley)
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    Capacity1.0t

    We are leading supplier of geared and push pull trolley of various capacity according to customers requirement.

    Specification:

    CapacityI-beam WidthN.W./KGSABCH1.0t80-146142802362111152.0t80-168163182732361303.0t88-168243403202951645.0t100-1703636536633417710t122-2039041038946023720t122-203215475798575300

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hydraulic Stacker

    Hydraulic Stacker
    • Hydraulic Stacker
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    designstandard

    Customers can avail from us a high quality range of Hydraulic Stackers that are manufactured using premium quality raw material. This range includes battery operated stacker and stacker sugar handling system. Owing to their durability and versatility, these stackers find extensive application in warehouses, plants, machine shops and construction sites. Additionally, these are also used to strengthen store room space, augment effectiveness and inprove work efficiency. Customers appreciate this range for their ability to improve work place security in addition to their optimum functionality..
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Oval Eye Snatch Block

    Oval Eye Snatch Block
    • Oval Eye Snatch Block
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Capacity3 ton, 0.5 ton, 5 ton
    TypeManual
    ConditionNew

    We are leading supplier of eye type snatch blocks in 5 ton and 3 ton capacity which are used for various purpose.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Mini Electric Trolley

    Mini Electric Trolley
    • Mini Electric Trolley
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Brandas per demand

    we have collection of single phase mini electric trolley which is china make we also make indian make 3 phase trolley on customers requirement.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Ratchet Strap

    Ratchet Strap
    • Ratchet Strap
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 380 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    ColorNatural
    Size/Capacityas per demand

    We are dealing in Ratchet Strap which is used for Lashing purpose. We have both heavy duty as well as light duty as per buyers requirement.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Geared Traveling Trolley

    Geared Traveling Trolley
    • Geared Traveling Trolley
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 6,850 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Brandas per demand

    We are suppliers of Geared Traveling Trolley as well as push pull trolley of different capacity as per buyers requirememt.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Safety Latch

    Safety Latch
    • Safety Latch
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 200 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    DesignStandard
    SizeCustomize

    We are suppliers of various capacity safety latch as per buyers requirement.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Double Sheave Over Head Crane Block

    Double Sheave Over Head Crane Block
    • Double Sheave Over Head Crane Block
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorNatural
    Size/Capacityas per demand

    We are supplier and manufacturer of single sheave and double sheave over head crane block accordig to buyers requirement.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Single Phase Mini Electric Winch Machine

    Single Phase Mini Electric Winch Machine
    • Single Phase Mini Electric Winch Machine
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 27,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ConditionNew
    CapacityClient demand

    We are suppliers of Mini electric winch machine in very good price it will be without wire rope but according to buyers requirement we can also provide with wire rope also as per charges applicable.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Bottle Screw

    Bottle Screw
    • Bottle Screw
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
    SizeStandard

    We are supplier of Turn buckle which also include bottle screw of differe size and types.

     

    Specification:

     

    Nominal SizeDia of Rope mmH1BC
    Dia
    D
    Dia
    EF
    Dia Min
    K
    Dia
    MProof
    Load
    kn
    Safe
    Working Load
    kn
    Closed mmOpen mm
    M128330525230271042012177105
    M1610370550230271042212197189
    M20124005702303410425162112814
    M24144757003003412532162463618
    M271655082536043125.535202904422
    M301855082536043145.538202906331.5
    M332060087538048146.544253257537.5

     

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Used Crane Block Hook

    Used Crane Block Hook
    • Used Crane Block Hook
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorNatural
    Size/Capacityas per demand

    We are supplier of new and used Crane Block according to buyers requirement.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Electric Winch

    Electric Winch
    • Electric Winch
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    ConditionNew
    Size102x90x60
    Weight kg460
    TypeY132M-4
    Power kw7.5

    Specification:

    ModelHT1HT2HT5HT8HT10

    Rated load (kg)100030005000800010000

    Cable speed (m/min)3435292019

    Wire rope( mm):9.317222630
    Reduction boxTypeJZQ350JZQ500JZQ650JZQ650JZQ750
    Transmission ratio31.523.3440.1723.3423.34
    Drum (mm)Diameter(ф)190270400500550
    Length3605708409001000
    Capacity(m)110200300300250
    motorTypeY132M-4YZR225M-8YZR250M1-8YZR250M1-6YZR250M2-6
    Power(kW)7.522303745
    Rotating speed(r/min)1440715720960960
    ArresterTJ2-200TJ2-300TJ2-300YWZ-300YWZ-400
    Size(cm)102x90x60156x137x90220x180x94240x180x110250x190x120
    Weight(kg)4601000270040005000
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Pulling And Lifting Machine

    Pulling And Lifting Machine
    • Pulling And Lifting Machine
    • Pulling And Lifting Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Overloading AlarmAvailable
    ConditionNew
    MaterialSteel
    Usagepulling

    Multipurpose, Portable, Universal, Gearless, Hand operated Pulling and Lifting machine, Supplied complete with telescopic, operating handle and standard Length of super flex steel fibre-mixed core wire-rope fitted with Hook or Shackle at one end and fused and tapered at the other end.

    Accepted & Widely used by
    • Railways
    • Mines and Quarries
    • Navigator
    • Electricity Board’s
    •  Dockyards
    • Road Transports
    • Heavy Industries etc.

     

    Specification:
    Technical SpecificationsHT-7HT-13HT-20HT-35HT-58
    Dimensions (Approx.)515 x 265 x 110600 x 360 x 155620 x 360 x 155720 x 400 x 160810 x 465 x 190
    Capacity (SWL) (kgs) Lifting, Pulling750, 12501600, 26002000, 30003200, 52005000, 8000
    Length of Telescopic operating handle (Approx.)54/72 cm66/104 cm70/130 cm79/118 cm120/145 cm
    Effort at full load (Approx.) kgs4050506070
    Rope travel per Return stroke (Approx.) mm4055503630
    Diameter of wire Rope (mm)811.31216.320
    Standard Length with Each machine (meters)1020201010
    breaking Load of wire rope (Approx.)4.5 Tons9.0 Tons10.0 Tons18.0 Tons24.0 Tons

    Exclusive Features
    • Casing : Made from CRC sheet (Galvanized) or Graded Aluminium for
    • light weight a high factor of safety.
    • Jaw : Made from Special Alloy Steel, Accurately Machined, so as
    • to avoid slippage of wire rope.
    • Jaw Limits : Are made from special steel & heat treated for greater strength.
    • Hooks / D-shackles : Fitted with Alloy steel Forged Hooks or D-shackle to make
    • it feasible to be able to fit it at any place.
    • Wore Ropes : Super flex Steel Fiber -mixed are, manufactured as IS. 226.

     

    Many applications for bridge building such as:
    • Moving of support for concrete forms
    • Support of under-slung formwork
    • Pulling per-cost concrete beams, etc,
     
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Permanent Magnetic Lifter

    Permanent Magnetic Lifter
    • Permanent Magnetic Lifter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 18,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorYellow
    BrandV TAL

    We are Resaller of Permanent Magnetic Lifters in Various Capacity.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Heavy Duty Plate Lifting Clamp

    Heavy Duty Plate Lifting Clamp
    • Heavy Duty Plate Lifting Clamp
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PairGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity2 Pair
    ColorBlack
    MaterialMild Steel

    Heavy duty plate lifting local make clamps.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Lalchand Yadav (CEO)
    Plot No. 39-277, New Darukhana, Mazgaon
    Mumbai- 400010, Maharashtra, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS